This Year's Recipients

Arran & Ratana Stephens

2016 Recipient
Outstanding Philanthropists

Leonard Schein

2016 Recipient
Outstanding Philanthropists

Robert G. Heimbecker

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Philanthropists

Kurt Gagel

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Philanthropists

Roger McKie

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Philanthropists

Russ and Ellen Cmolik

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Philanthropists

Peace Arch Hospital Auxiliary Society

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Philanthropists

Kaitlyn Bernard

2016 Recipient
Outstanding Youth Philanthropist

Jaiya Varshney

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Youth Philanthropist

Alistair Leong

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Youth Philanthropist

BMO Financial Group

2016 Recipient
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Harbour Air Seaplanes

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Odlum Brown Limited

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Pacific Blue Cross

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Save-On-Foods

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Pharmasave Drugs (Pacific) Ltd

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Southern Railway of BC

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Starbucks

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Westminster Savings

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Corporation (More than 50 Employees)

Cartwright Jewelers

2016 Recipient
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

MacKay CEO Forums

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

Numpfer

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

Jammery

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

FS Financial

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

Grand Taj Banquet Hall

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

IHOP

2016 Nominee
Outstanding Small Business (50 Employees or less)

Naz Panahi

2016 Recipient
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser